Skip to Content
0

Business One Service Layer field mapping

Feb 02 at 01:31 PM

52

avatar image
Former Member

Is there any documentation about which attribute in the Service Layer relates to what table and column in Sap Business One?

Because the table and column shown in the Business One client status bar field information, in most fields looks like it, but not always.

Also I could not find that information in the meta document, or in any other documentation.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ralph Oliveira
Feb 07 at 01:27 PM
0

You can find this relation (or sort of it) in the DI API Help files (as SL exposes the same objects). Those files are in the B1 SDK installation folder.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 14 at 04:38 PM
0

Ok will look into that.

Think it was probably a bit to much wishfull thinking that I could stay away from that when I'm using only the Service Layer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded