Skip to Content
0

How to give additional access to existing user using GRC?

Feb 04 at 11:13 AM

54

avatar image
Former Member

I want to give additional access to existing user using GRC but while filling fields it is asking for user account and providing options like new user, change account, unlock user etc..i'm bit confused what to select as i just want to add one extra access to user..

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gustavo Soares Feb 06 at 01:05 AM
2

For adding, removing or extending access, you should use change account.

I'd recommend you request for the training material in your company, as there are more steps in filling out the request.

Cheers.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alessandro Banzer
Feb 06 at 04:19 PM
0

Hi Akash,

I'd recommend to check the following training course: https://training.sap.com/course/grc300-sap-access-control-implementation-and-configuration-classroom-016-us-en/

Regards, Alessandro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded