Skip to Content
0

Why Service entry line item is not flagged for deletion even after deleting service entry ?

Oct 25, 2016 at 11:36 AM

192

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I have come across an issue when the user has deleted a service entry after revoking it , but service line item is still not marked with deletion indicator , also the actual quantity has not reduced to zero after deletion.pls check the screen shot below.

Thanks

Archana

cui8c.png (77.0 kB)
zwxcv.png (77.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thanks all,

Please check,

PO history details entry value is nil and material document is reversed with 102.

I am working on release SAP_APPL 604 EHP4

fpaxb.png (18.7 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Chauhan Oct 27, 2016 at 12:08 PM
1

Hi Archana,

Please Implement the note 2143651, to resolve your issue, please implement & do let me know in case you still getting the same error!!

Thanks & regards,

Ankur Chauhan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rosh A Oct 25, 2016 at 01:43 PM
0

It seems like already an invoice existed for the service entry sheet. If yes, then the value will not reduce to zero after deletion.

Did you check the purchase order history? Is still you see any value there for Lerf?


capture.png (7.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
PRASOON AK Oct 25, 2016 at 04:03 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 25, 2016 at 04:47 PM
0

Can you share "purchase order history" of your service order where you can find service entry sheet value should be ZERO and material document reversed with 102 movement type.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankur Chauhan Nov 08, 2016 at 10:18 AM
0

Hi @archana

please close the thread,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2016 at 06:45 AM
0

Dear Experts,

Thanks for the your valuable inputs !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded