Skip to Content
0

fill good recipient in mb21

Oct 25, 2016 at 11:26 AM

130

avatar image

hello

I mandatory field good recipt in mb21 but I want to fill this field with list of person in HR,

it has F4 help in this buton , how to this it?

1.jpg (37.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
mahsa sojoudi Jan 08, 2017 at 07:34 AM
0

I define check table in RKPF in field WEMPF , and it's ok and solve.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
mahsa sojoudi Oct 25, 2016 at 12:14 PM
1

I found this BADI in se18 and found DATA_MODIFY, but how to change this BADI?

Idon't know how to change BADI?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Masoumeh,

I will do it on the system and will send the code to you as soon as i'm done.

Regards,

Trevor

1

I could change it but when don't change anything!!!!!!!

1.jpg (121.4 kB)
0
Trevor Ndobeni Oct 25, 2016 at 11:41 AM
0

Hi

Check the below Implement the BADI below Use Method data_modify.

MB_RESERVATION_BADI

Sample code:

METHOD if_ex_mb_reservation_badi~data_modify.

Read from pa0001/pa0002 in HR then polulate the field WEMPF then modify the screen as i did below.

loop at SCREEN.
case screen-name.
when 'RKPF-WEMPF'.

screen-active = 1.
screen-input = 0.
modify screen.
endcase.
endloop.

ENDMETHOD.

I have something like this before.

Please let me know if you still struggle.

Regards,

Trevor

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

this method after save in mb21 is run and just for check something,but I want to F4 in good recipt in mb21.

0
mahsa sojoudi Oct 25, 2016 at 12:19 PM
0

I could change it but when don't change anything!!!!!!!


1.jpg (121.4 kB)
Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I think i misunderstood the requirements is that users should be able to select employee name using F4 on the good receipt field?

0

hello

yes, It is my requirement, plz help me..

0

this source in picture is just sample,I set breakpoint just for sample ,but when run program ,donot call it.

0

Hi

Did you resolve it.i have been away for sometime.

Regards,

Trevor

0