Skip to Content
0

B1 Integration Service running local

Oct 25, 2016 at 11:02 AM

57

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I recently installed B1i for a customer, the issue is, they can open the B1 Integration Service from their Remote Windows Server but not from SAP locally on their machine. Any suggestions for how to make it accessible from their local machine too?

Thank you,

Jamie

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lais Meuchi Oct 25, 2016 at 12:49 PM
0

Hi,

You must have enable remote login, because the default is local login (machine where B1if are instaled).

To enable remote login, edit this file property to false.

C:\Program Files (x86)\SAP\SAP Business One Integration\B1iServer\Tomcat\webapps\B1iXcellerator\ xcellerator.cfg

xcl.http.localOnly=false

Restart Integration Service and try again.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gonzalo Gomez Oct 25, 2016 at 11:44 AM
0

I don´t understand your question..

You want access B1if from a computer in any machine?

Type http://"SERVERNAME or IP":8080

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded