Skip to Content
0

Need help in Value mapping replication for 22k values

Oct 25, 2016 at 11:20 AM

60

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I am currently working on SAP PI 7.4 single stack. I have a requirement that I need to enter 22k values ( one input and other one is output) in Value mapping replication table.Is there any way that I can do it. How about the GUID which is unique for each entry? I have those values maintained in Excel sheet. Please help me out.

Regards

Veeru

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 12, 2016 at 07:11 AM
0

Issue resolved. I did using the value mapping replication.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Iñaki Vila Oct 25, 2016 at 11:57 AM
0

Hi Veeru,

Have you checked this document

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/08/22/value-mapping-using-nwds-for-mass-upload/?

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded