Skip to Content
0

can any suggest me,best approach for EDI Mapping for PO.7.5 version?

Oct 25, 2016 at 10:53 AM

80

avatar image

Hi Experts,

we are using SAP PO 7.5 version,can you please suggest me for creating the EDI mapping

for the valid approach.

any prerequisites for PO 7.5 version and best approaches in edi mappings

Thanks

Narendran

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Goradindla Sreerama Reddy Nov 11, 2016 at 09:11 PM
0

Seeburger is good because you get pre-delivered content for all mappings but it comes with cost on the other hand B2B add-on is free for your PO version but it does not have pre-delivered content for EDI mappings. now you can decide which way you want to go.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manoj K Oct 25, 2016 at 11:35 AM
0

First of all chekc what component you have Seeburger or B2B Addon ?

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/09/09/how-to-install-the-new-b2b-add-on/

Br,

Manoj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
narendran b Oct 25, 2016 at 12:19 PM
0

Hi Manoj,

i want some elaborated information for mapping,how to do the mappings.can we create not message mapping? or bic mapping? or we have to use for any additional tools for mapping required?

i appreciate your response..

Thanks

Narendran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manoj K Oct 25, 2016 at 01:25 PM
0

Narendra,

The concepts are different when you are using Seeburger or B2B , si this is the reason why i am asking which one you are using currently so that we can suggest further

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded