Skip to Content
0

How I can see old scn.sap.com?

Oct 25, 2016 at 10:29 AM

312

avatar image

Hi, everybody!

I'm trying to see some old disscution, but in my Chrome browser I didn't see anything. How I can see topics in "old style" scn.sap.com, but not in new one "archive.sap.com"?

For example:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1405836

in my screen I see only: 11 replies, but I can't see anything, just topicstarter question.

archive.png (24.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Oct 25, 2016 at 11:16 AM
2

Try to disable AdBlock+ for archive.sap.com. It helped me to see replies :)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot! It helped me too!

0
Kaushik Debnath Oct 25, 2016 at 11:11 AM
0

My dear friend,

I can see those replies, as shown below,

So, I was wondering if you could check again or next time you try after some time after refreshing the page. Another thing is that almost all contents from the old SCN are migrated to the new one. The Discussion Threads which not having answers, say an older thread which did not contain any information, or contained replies that solved by themselves or only Thanks in the comment with no real answers were dropped. Apart from that almost all contents are migrated to the new one & therefore the Old SCN does not exist any more & so you, not only you but all of us, also will not be able to use any old SCN view.

If any further issue, then please do let us know.

Thanks,

Kaushik


hh.jpg (179.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded