Skip to Content
0

SAP CREDENTIAL MANAGER LOG IN issue

Feb 03 at 06:22 PM

103

avatar image
Former Member

I've receiveed a link to credential manager after successfully certified , after that i am not able top log

message says "Your attempt to access the site was denied:

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Amy O'Callaghan
Feb 05 at 12:15 PM
0

Hi Mohamed,

If you have problems logging into Credential Manager please contact credential-manager@sap.com listing your current Person ID (former SAP User-ID or S-User) and any additional user ID’s with which you are SAP Certified. Please note it takes a couple of days after certification to receive your user.

Best,

Amy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 14 at 02:12 PM
0

Hi Amy .

i already checked spam and junk mails and found nothing and shared that with Credential manager team ,, and Finally today they sent me the link and problem solved .

Thanks for your cooperation .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 14 at 01:27 AM
0

<moderator removed personal information>

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Saketh,

It seems like you've posted private information that belongs to you or others. This is not allowed in the Community.
You can learn more in our official rules of engagement. Based on these groundings, this content was removed.

Thank you for your understanding.

Amy O'Callaghan
SAP Community Moderator

0