Skip to Content
0

Need list of sap archiving tools like open text, IBM common store

Feb 02 at 04:01 PM

98

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts

I need list of all 3rd party sap archiving tools ex: open text , IBM common store, documentum. Please help

Thanks in advance

vsk

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Gergely Juhasz
Feb 02 at 04:15 PM
0

Dear Sudhakar!

Please check following list of certified solutions for example for ArchiveLink (BC-AL):

https://www.sap.com/dmc/exp/2013_09_adpd/enEN/#/solutions?search=BC-AL

Also similar for ILM (Information Lifecycle Management: BC-ILM):

https://www.sap.com/dmc/exp/2013_09_adpd/enEN/#/solutions?search=BC-ILM

Hope this information helps.

Regards,

Gergely

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Gergely

Today i am not able to access the links which you have provided. It shows page not found Could you please provide the latest links

Thank You

sudhakar

0

I had today exact the same issue - Somebody seems to be moving content or exchanging links

my screenshot shows the new link first, second is the link from 3 days ago

I found it finally by entering 'certified solutions directory' into the search field from the not-found-page

But even then it was tricky as I got 2 identical matches displayed on top, and the first sends you as well into SAP-Nirwana

In case someone from SAP wants to see an evidence, I recorded a video: https://youtu.be/LDkzr4cj16o

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 02 at 04:20 PM
0

Thank You Very much Gergely

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 06 at 01:30 PM
0

Thank You Jurgen. Actually i was able to see 93 solution using original link but with alternate link it is showing 55 solutions only.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded