Skip to Content
0

Check Activity detail data at Save for Network transaction (CN22)

Feb 02 at 10:25 AM

42

avatar image

Dear experts,

User Fields in Activity detail data for all Ext.Processing entries must be validated at Save in CN22 transaction. Debugging general program when Save button is pressed, i can't find what variable contains activity detail data table before save in BBDD.

Actually I have this validation in method AT_SAVE for badi WORKORDER_UPDATE but Client doesn't want a Updated cancelled notification in Inbox (this is the result of doing this validation in this Badi), requirement is display a error message at save without losing data and without exit from CN22 transaction .

Any idea to satisfied this requirement?

Thanks a lot and best regards to all.

image.jpg (224.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 02 at 02:51 PM
1

Did you try to call some FM like CO_BT_AFVG_READ_WITH_INDEX to read table AFVG_BT from memory of function group COBO ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Muñoz Macías Luis Manuel Feb 05 at 09:54 AM
0

Thanks a lot Raymond, your reply was very useful for me.

At last I used FM CO_BT_AFVG_GET_ALL to get all entries and check them.

Best regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded