Skip to Content
0

How to split inventory between sales orders

Feb 02 at 08:22 AM

64

avatar image

Hi,

let's assume there are 100EA on stock, and there are 3 sales orders:

SO1 130EA - Class B customer

SO2 110EA - Class B customer

SO3 115EA - Class B customer

of the same product. All customers shall get a partly delivery.

How is it possible to divide the total quantity between all customers? For example we want to delivery 30EA to SO1+SO2 and 40EA to SO4

Kind regards,

Klaus

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Feb 02 at 09:11 AM
0

Hi Klaus,

you can distribute the Total stock evenly with Product Allocation functionality.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Klaus Hoffmann Feb 10 at 08:37 PM
0

Hi Siva,

is it possible to manually distribute the amounts (A-class customers get more than C-class customers)?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

you can distribute the qty among sales order manually with back order processing- V_RA

0

You are surely talking about ByD?

0