Skip to Content
0

Member Dimension Formula If statement

Oct 25, 2016 at 09:37 AM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

Please I have a ratio KPI wich is the division of 2 loaded KPIs, But for budget the value should be inputed , How could I resolve that ? with an if statement?

regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Oct 25, 2016 at 09:45 AM
0

You can't have the same member to be calculated by member formula and inputted! No way! Use different members.

Read:

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/02/21/average-percent-values-on-nodes/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 25, 2016 at 09:55 AM
0

Thank you Vadim.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

In my sample look on:

Input member: PriceD

Calculated member used in the reports: PriceCalcD

1