Skip to Content
0

how can we create a model on the basis of own scenario in cloud predictive services

Feb 01 at 12:23 PM

16

avatar image
Former Member

Hello everyone,

As I am using cloud appliance library and implementing the predictive library. when we login to remote desktop and go to the SAP Predictive Analytics Desktop, here wesome model built in which we can use as solution like if we want to predict something time series arrangement model is there. So my Question is can we build a model like time series according to our scenario on the basis of some algorithms and all . If yes how ?

please send me some link if available with the same query

Thanks & Regards

Sanjana

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Feb 01 at 12:28 PM
0

Hi, maybe you can start with Andreas Forster tutorials related to time series? https://blogs.sap.com/2016/01/15/tutorials-on-sap-predictive-analytics/ Kind regards Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Feb 01 at 12:28 PM
0

Hi, maybe you can start with Andreas Forster tutorials related to time series? https://blogs.sap.com/2016/01/15/tutorials-on-sap-predictive-analytics/ Kind regards Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded