Skip to Content
0

What's the main difference between Fiori 1 and Fiori 2

Feb 01 at 11:58 AM

161

avatar image

Hello, i have to made a presentation pointing What's the main difference between Fiori 1 and Fiori 2, and in fiori 1 can i use sapui5 1.50 ? or is there some limitation as a sapui5 programmer using fiori 1??

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bruno Lucattelli
Feb 01 at 12:58 PM
1

Hi Naoto. Fiori 2.0 introduces new concepts, such as the Viewport and SAPGUI menu.

Here are two posts regarding the Launchpad changes (part 1) and (part 2) and this regarding the SAPGUI menu.

Also, this document is a good starting point.

Bruno

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anudeep Paleru Feb 01 at 08:46 PM
1

Fiori 2.0 was available on S4 Suite as of now.You can get push notofications on 2.0 Launchpad along with new belize theme

Programming remains same with both

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded