Skip to Content
0

VF02 Accounting accounting cant be generated RW100

Feb 01 at 04:48 AM

37

avatar image

I have created sales order and delivery i have done billing in VF01 but as the document in not posted in accounting while releasing document for accounting in VF02 i m getting error

ERROR FI/CO interface:Update call without successful check Message No.RW100

i really don't have any idea what is this and how to solve it please help me.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Feb 01 at 06:48 AM
1

Have a look at OSS note 1003330

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anklesh Rajwade Feb 02 at 11:45 AM
0

Thanks G Lakshmipathi forwarded to FI and ABAP .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded