Skip to Content
0

Lumira Discovery 2.0 - Linked Analysis

Jan 31 at 04:33 PM

170

avatar image

Hello All,

I am using Lumira Discovery 2.0 and don't find Linked Analysis option available on my context menu. My Question

1. is it available in Lumira Discovery 2.0 SP2 Patch 1 (version 20.2.3) or I should get Lumira Discovery 2.1?

2. Is this Linked Analysis available for all Componets? I need a KPI number and drill down from there?

Appreciate your help in advance.

Thanks,

Arthur.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Holger Funke Jan 31 at 06:06 PM
0

Hello Arthur,

according to my Knowledge Linked Analysis is only available in Lumira 2.1

It´s not available for all components (according to my observations from some Tests so far):

Maps are not supported as Source or Target of linked Analysis.

KPIs are supported as Target, but it seems not as source of a linked Analysis, which you want to use.

Also you have to consider that Version 2.1 is currently only Patch 0. I noticed some Problems during the usage.

Best regards

Holger

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arthur Alexis Jan 31 at 06:15 PM
0

Holger,

It is exact and to the point.Thank you for your answer.

Arthur.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded