Skip to Content
0

Error when Item details are clicked in CRM WEBUI

Jan 31 at 01:45 PM

65

avatar image

Hello Everyone

Iam getting the following error , when i click on Item details of an SO in CRM WEB UI screen.

Exception ClassCX_SY_REF_IS_INITIAL Error Name ProgramCL_ISXITA3_DETAILS_CN00=======CP IncludeCL_ISXITA3_DETAILS_CN00=======CM024 ABAP ClassCL_ISXITA3_DETAILS_CN00 MethodGET_V_CYCLE_TEXT Line Long textAn attempt was made to execute a dynamic method callon an initial(NULL-) object reference. The reference must refer to an object.

I have maintained the necessary configuration of role and object type.

Appreciate help , when is this error expected and what should i check.

Thanks,

Vaishnavi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Corrine Guan
Feb 21 at 01:50 AM
0

Hi Vaishnavi,

1. Which line does the issue happen? Which variant is CX_SY_REF_IS_INITIAL?

2. Please set user parameter WCF_IGNORE_ENHANCEMT to A in T-code SU3, and then check if the same issue still happens?

Best Regards, Corrine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ricky J Feb 20 at 10:03 AM
0

Hi Vaishnavi..

Problem is in the method: GET_V_CYCLE_TEXT.

Check that code. If you still find any issue, please paste the code here.

-Ricky

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded