Skip to Content
0

Cannot search people.sap.com using Android

Jan 31 at 01:42 PM

38

avatar image

Cannot enter characters in search field. It disappears immediately.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
David Metser
Jan 31 at 01:47 PM
1

Hi Pat,

I'll contact IT and hopefully we will hear from them soon.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vladimir GERSHANOV
Jan 31 at 03:05 PM
0

Hi, Patrick,
Can you tell us the device, Android version and Browser you are using where this issue is happening?

Also the search you are referring to, is it in the header - top right corner? (since there are more places in the people.sap.com where a search feature exists).

Thanks,
Vladimir

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded