Skip to Content
0

EWM table with Warehouse Number and Article Number

Jan 31 at 11:44 AM

90

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am searching for a table which contains Article Number( All Articles in EWM /SCWM/MAT1 )and Warehouse Number.

I couldn't find. Please help me.

Thanks,

Anil Kumar.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 04 at 07:08 AM
0

Got the answer by research some FM and tables.

1) Table : /SCWM/T300_MD

Provide : LGNUM

Get : SCUGUID

2 ) Table : /SAPAPO/MATLWH

Provide : SCUGUID

Get : MATID

Thanks,

Anil Kumar.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Juergen Pitz
Jan 31 at 02:27 PM
0

... and what should this table tell you?

Brgds

Juergen

---
Want to learn EWM?
Check for EWM courses @ https://training.sap.com/trainingpath/Applications-Warehouse+Management-SAP+EWM
Get a SAP Learning Hub Subscription: https://training.sap.com/shop/learninghub

And it is EWM. NOT eWM - Duh!
And if your question includes the word "transfer order" - do NOT tag the question with Extended Warehouse Management!

Schedule:
CW5: EWM Bootcamp (specific partners only) WDF
CW6: Customer specific workshop
CW7: EWM120 WDF
CW8 + 9 EWM Bootcamp (specific partners only) WDF

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ajit Routray Jan 31 at 02:30 PM
0

Hi Anil,

Table: /SAPAPO/MAT* ( * :- All Product Table )

Function Module: /SCWM/MATERIAL_READ* ( * :- 3 or 4 Function Modules present to read Product/Material )

Please let us know if you have further queries.

Kind Regards,

Ajit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded