Skip to Content
0

Authorization objects for transaction VKM1

Jan 31 at 08:57 PM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

Is there any authorization object for transaction VKM1 to limit credit limit by dollar value instead of % ?

Thank you.

Franco

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 02 at 12:13 AM
0

I don't think you can limit credit limt by dollar value. We have only authorization object V_KNKK_FRE and with auth field KLPRZ, we can limit credit by percentage. If need on dollar amount, need to create custom auth object similar to this and call in the program associated to VKM1.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 02 at 02:18 PM
0

Thanks Venkat. I was thinking on similar lines. One question. If you need a custom auth object to call a std SAP tcode, I guess then you have to change std SAP ABAP code for VKM1, correct ? Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded