Skip to Content
0

APPDISPAY apraisee type change

Feb 04 at 10:31 AM

37

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,when using transaction APPDISPLAY I would like to select company as apreaisee (otype U). But i cannot see that option in dropdown list, nor for appraiser.

Is there any way how to select that type in APPDISPLAY tr.?

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rajkumar Narasimman Feb 05 at 05:24 AM
1

Hi Lubos Precechtel,

To display the Appraiser/Appraisee values in transaction APPDISPLAY, maintain those allowed Appraiser/Appraisee in Transaction OOHAP_CATEGORY under Cat.group(Personnel Appraisals) as shown below.

Regards

Rajkumar Narasimman


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 07 at 10:44 AM
0

Thank you for answer. I can see data in Appdisplay, but Allowed Appraiser/Appraisee in OOHAP_Category is completely empty. When trying to create entries, I have no categories defined (only cat. group.). Should I define some categories?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

When replying to the answer, kindly use 'Comment on this answer' instead of creating a sepearte answer. We will get a notification if you use Comment option.

0
Rajkumar Narasimman Feb 08 at 11:56 AM
0

Hi Tomas Metelka,

"I can see data in Appdisplay, but Allowed Appraiser/Appraisee in OOHAP_Category is completely empty

If appraiser/appraisee are displaying in APPDISPLAY, Can you check whether the Appraiser and Appraisee are maintained in table T77HAP_C_APPER and T77HAP_C_APPEE table?

"I have no categories defined (only cat. group.). Should I define some categories?

The Category group is derived based on application component, by default, it will pick PA(Personnel Administration) and based on that the category groups are derived( For instance 0001). And if application component not available, it will fetch all the Category groups and It is tough to mention the number of entries without checking system. Why don't you add the categories to the category group for Allowed Appraisee and check whether it is reflecting or not?

Regards

Rajkumar Narasimman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded