Skip to Content
0

Class and method detials to fetch Document attributes in SOLDOC Transaction

Jan 30 at 10:49 PM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Team,

This is to inform you Our Client has migrated their Solution manager from 7.1 to 7.2

Most of the Custom applications designed and developed on 7.1 are obsolete in the Documentation area.

Now we are currently working on rebuilding custom programs built on 7.1 on to 7.2

Request you to provide a Class and method details which would give us the Document attributes in SOLDOC transaction code.

We definitely need your help and support.

Thanks & Regards,

Santhosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andreas Diebold
Feb 01 at 10:28 AM
0

Hi,

cl_smude_api is the factory.

if_smude_node_read gives you all attributes for any kind of node, also for documents. Read the intrface ABAP Doc in the definiton indclude.

Kind regards
Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 03 at 01:17 AM
0

Thanks

Andreas. I will work on it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded