Skip to Content
0

C4C - Reply Customer e-mail automatically without ticket creation

Jan 30 at 06:21 PM

99

avatar image

Hi,

Is it possible to have a email acknowledgement sent out to the customer for the email received even if a ticket wasn't successfully created.

Something like, we have received your email and will get back to you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks,

Julius

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandeep Hebbar
Feb 03 at 05:53 AM
0

Hi Julius,

Please use Branding template feature under E-mail addresses to send auto response for the tickets created in the C4C system.

Refer https://help.sap.com/viewer/cea15f900ca04c4faa35d3044577fe27/1711/en-US/186d3d4c763d1014b7c2de469ba6570b.html

and step 4.

But currently not possible to send response just for the e-mails received and tickets are not created

Above mentioned Keshav`s thread also answers for the acknowledgement e-mail for the tickets created.

Regards,

Sandeep

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Jan 31 at 01:32 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded