Skip to Content
0

Control Center Page is not found in SAP B1

Jan 29 at 05:58 AM

75

avatar image
Former Member

I am getting 404 error while opening the Control center page.

https://localhost:30010/ControlCenter

Please help me out

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 31 at 06:03 AM
0

Problem has been resolved.

I have done case log to SAP.

They said that reinstall the SAP server tools

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Agustin Marcos Cividanes Jan 29 at 08:15 AM
0

Hi

deactivate the firewall and the antivirus if you can.

Add this address as trusted site.

Kind regards

Agustín

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 29 at 11:00 AM
0

Hi Agustin,

Thanx for your reply

Still i am getting same error

Please check my error screenshot.

pagenot-found.png


pagenot-found.png (40.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded