Skip to Content
0

Get Filename/Description of ArchiveLink Document

Jan 30 at 01:46 PM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hey Guys,

i'm hanging on a little challenge over here.

I need to get the filename or description of a specific ArchiveLink-Document. I've got the Archive_id and the Archive_doc_id.

I've tried using FM ARCHIVOBJECT_GET_TABLE, but therefore i even Need the document_type...

I would be glad, if someone has some ideas :)

Best Regards, Alex

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Naresh Raj Jan 30 at 02:01 PM
1

Hi Alexander,

u can get file name in Table : TOAAT by passing Archive_id.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thanks for your help :)

0
Roberto Vacca Jan 30 at 02:15 PM
1

Hi,

you could have a look at BDS_DOCUMENT_GET_INFO function module. You should have access to your documents from OAOR transaction.

Hope to help

Bye

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded