Skip to Content
0

Variable not showing in SetvariablevalueExt function in Lumira Desinger 2.0

Jan 30 at 09:23 AM

61

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

When i try to add data source in dashboard,i could see the variable in the prompt window,However,when i pass the default value to the variable by SetvariablevalueExt,i dont see the variable name.

Thanks

Palanivel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi - would you please share some screen shots? Use the image icon to upload. Which SP of Lumira Designer 2.x are you using? Is your data source BW/BEx?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 02 at 06:27 AM
0

I am closing the thread as the query itself has an issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 01 at 05:47 AM
0

Hi.

What's datasource do you use?

If universe:DS_1.serVariableExt("ps+variable",value);

If HANA,input parameter:DS_1.setVariableExt(variable,value); Vriable:DS_1.setVariable(variable,value)

Hope can help you .

Jing

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded