Skip to Content
0

Amount in relationship map is not equal in journal entry

Oct 25, 2016 at 07:12 AM

72

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Any explanations on this instance that when I viewed the relationship map it is not equal to the actual document. Please find screenshot below:

prod-1.jpg (52.2 kB)
prod-2.jpg (90.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
M. Sundararaja Perumal Dec 01, 2016 at 10:32 AM
0

This is a bug, you may refer sap note 1951214 for workaround.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Edmund Leung Oct 25, 2016 at 08:38 AM
0

Dear Marjie

Would you mind to show all JE and related documents?

Regards

Edmund

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Here

Here's the issue to production

prod-3.jpg (71.6 kB)
0
Edmund Leung Oct 26, 2016 at 01:48 AM
0

How about its JE?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded