Skip to Content
0

[BUG] Notification email incorrect

Jan 30 at 08:52 AM

38

avatar image

What happened:

and what the notification email tells me that happened:

In this notification email message, my comment to the OP's comment has been promoted to answer, and their original comment is now all of a sudden a response to my "answer".

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mirko Friedrich
Jan 30 at 09:19 AM
2

Hi Johan Hakkesteegt,

I took a look at the logs and checked the question https://answers.sap.com/questions/416979/error-microsoftsql-server-native-client-110invalid.html. This email notification is about the comment which has been left to your answer in this thread https://answers.sap.com/answers/417966/view.html

Have I missed something else?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Nope, I misread the notification because my second comment looked somewhat the same...

1
Jürgen L
Jan 30 at 09:21 AM
1

I see nothing wrong there, the context is clearly an answer when looking into the question https://answers.sap.com/questions/416979/error-microsoftsql-server-native-client-110invalid.html?childToView=417966#answer-417966

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded