Skip to Content
0

Unable to change the System Status of the WBS Element using User Status

Jan 29 at 10:23 AM

42

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

I have created a Status Profile for the WBS Element,

User Status 1: INIT- Initial- Release Transaction is prohibited

User Statyus 2: REL: Release - in Allowed transaction ;list, I maked this as allowed and marked Set Indicator.

What I understood is that, when I change the User Status from INIT to REL, the system Status also should get changed, but this is not happening.

With Regards

S.Sangeeth Kumar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Terence Jan 29 at 11:04 AM
0

Hi Sangeeth,

I guess, you can update user status with respect to System Status, but vice versa, i dont think it is possible.

You cannot set the system status automatically using User Status.

But you can set the User Status automatically using system status.

Regards

Terence

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 29 at 01:33 PM
0

Hi Maria,

Thank you. Is it Possible through any enhancememnts.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sangeeth,

Enhancements will make all things possible. Check with your Abaper.

Regards

Terence

0