Skip to Content
0

IDoc <-> EDI message mapping templates

Jan 30 at 06:55 PM

64

avatar image

Dear experts,

We are currently on SAP PI 7.31 SP19 (dual stack) and our B2B Add-On is on SP4. There are a couple message mapping templates available in B2B MAPPING KIT 1.0, mainly for orders and invoices, however I was wondering if there is a more expansive template list available through the B2B Add-On that I'm missing (or elsewhere to upload).

Any ideas would be much appreciated!

Thanks and regards,
Matt

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mate Moricz
Jan 31 at 09:59 AM
0

Hi Matt,

As you mentioned only a few pre-packaged mappings are available as template (also described in KBA 2484194 - Pre-packaged mappings in the B2B Add-on). You're not missing anything if you imported the content of the B2B Mapping kit. If you want to use other IDocs, you need to develop your own mapping.


Best regards,
Mate

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Mate!

0
Juan Vasquez Jan 31 at 07:31 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded