Skip to Content
0

ME59 - Auto creation of PO from PR

Jan 30 at 01:09 PM

39

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I have a requirement to update the field Free Item UMSON when we run ME59 Tcode by giving PR, I had tried with Exits: EXIT_SAPMM06E_016, EXIT_SAPMM06E_017 EXIT_SAPMM06E_018, but no use since when the Exit is triggering i don have any data filled in the tables TEKPO.

Also tried BADI, ME_PROCESS_PO_CUST , but this is not triggering fronm ME59 and tried with BAPI_PO_CREATE and BAPI_PO_CREATE1, but none of them triggers.

Please advice.

Thanks

Sailaja

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 31 at 12:03 PM
0

It is solved, Basically the fields UMSON and EKPO-REPOS are correlated, REPOS is an invoice receipt Flag so when we unchecked this flag automatically Free Item will be checked and Vice-Versa.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

This fact is well known, but your question did not say that you have not found the field, you just said that no exit or badi or even bapi did work and that you did not get any data into a TEKPO table

0
Jürgen L
Jan 30 at 02:31 PM
0

OSS note 2170693 - User exits are not called from transaction ME59 and ME59n

may give you some hints.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded