Skip to Content
0

Integration between sap c4c and sap ecc ?

Jan 30 at 12:22 PM

62

avatar image

Hello Experts,

Is it possible for integration between SAP C4C and SAP ECC without any Middleware

Any links or blogs are highly appreciated

Thanks & Regards

Balreddy

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shivanand Hangaragi
Jan 31 at 12:00 PM
0

Dear BalReddy,

Yes you can make use of C4C Standard A2X Synchronous Interfaces to integrate with any system. However on ERP side, you need to create custom interfaces and corresponding Consumer Proxies to send data to these C4C A2X interfaces.

Regards,

Shivanand B H

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Jan 31 at 07:02 AM
0

Yes , but you might have to build your own custom Integration , API etc

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded