Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to create an appointment if my customer in blocked?.

Jan 30 at 09:44 AM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

I would like to know how we can create an appointment if our customer is blocked, please.

Thanks in advance.

Alberto

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankush Pashine
Jan 31 at 11:03 AM
0

Dear Alberto,

It is not possible to create Appointment for the Blocked Account via both ways

mentioned below .

#1.Go to Customer work center->Open Blocked Account->Go to Activities facet.

=>Here a 'New' button for creating New Appointment will not be editable .

#2.Go to Activities work center->Appointment view ->Click on New Appointment
->In New Appointment screen click on value help of Customer field .

=>Here the blocked account record will not be listed .

Hope this answer your query, do set the post as answered if this helps !

Thanks and Regards,
Ankush Pashine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alberto Olmos Feb 07 at 09:43 AM
0

Dear Mr. Pashine,

It makes sens :-). Thank you very much for your information.

Best regards.

Alberto Olmos

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded