Skip to Content
0

System Requirements for Windows 10

Jan 30 at 07:06 AM

53

avatar image
Former Member

Please let me know SAP7.40 PL12 system requirements as well as install prerequisite.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stefan Schnell
Jan 30 at 07:10 AM
0

Hello Yuta,

welcome in the SAP Community.

Melanie Reinwarth published a link to the SAP Frontend Installation Guide 7.40 here. In this document you can find the hard- and software requirements and also in note 26417.

Best regards
Stefan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 31 at 06:05 AM
0

Thank you very much for your help. However I did not see a note 26417 because I do not have a S-User ID.Do you have another way to see it ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded