Skip to Content
0

debug access request after creating

Jan 29 at 02:51 PM

75

avatar image

Hi experts,
we use GRC AC 10.0
How can i debug access request after creating?
When i create a request, i can debug it through GRAC_UIBB_ACCESS_REQUEST.
But after creating i can't enter in the provisioning engine - CL_GRAC_PROVISIONING_ENGINE-CREATE_USER or CL_GRAC_PROVISIONING_ENGINE->PROVISION.
Please help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alessandro Banzer
Feb 02 at 08:02 PM
0

Hi Sergey,

once it's running, you need to debug with the user id WF-BATCH. Use an external breakpoint and let it run. Debugger should jump on.

Regards, Alessandro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sergey Kravchenko Feb 09 at 08:14 PM
0

Hi Alessandro,

Thank you very much! It's works!
We have two systems 10.0 and 10.1

For 10.1 it works fine. Settings let to set debug with user WF-BATCH.

For 10.0 it doesn't allow to set WF-BATCH, System is requiring Dialog type of user (WF-BATCH is System type in both 10.0 and 10.1)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sergey,

that's correct. In order to debug, WF-BATCH must be of type dialog. Should actually be the same in 10.1 (at least in my system it is). Temporarily changing the user type shouldn't cause any issue.

Regards, Alessandro

0