Skip to Content
0

User Defined Message Search in PO 7.5

Jan 29 at 11:28 AM

66

avatar image
Former Member

HI Experts,

I'm trying to configure the User defined message search in PO 7.5 for the inbound B2B message for the second flow. I have created the filters and configured the Xpath and Namespace prefix. Still no message is filtering out. I can see in the message log as below.

Error applying extractor of type XP for attribute GRNumber on this message due to : Prefix must resolve to a namespace: ns

Please find the attached payload for the xpath and namespace prefix i have configured.

Please let me know how solve this.


error-in-uds.png (33.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 31 at 05:02 AM
1

Hi Satish,

Error itself saying that the prefix value mentioned in your UDS is not correct one. Please check you Xpath/prefix expression in your Receiver determination.

Regards,

Manoj kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 31 at 05:22 AM
0

Thanks a lot manoj. As you mentioned i have corrected the namespace prefix and its working perfectly.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded