Skip to Content
0

How to retain access to terminated user using GRC?

Jan 30 at 04:40 PM

45

avatar image
Former Member

i have GRC access and one of my colleague lost his access to SAP. i want to unlock/unblock him with all accesses he had earlier (I dont know which access he had on his ID earlier). what steps should i follow to unlock/unblock him using GRC. I just want to unlock him.Kindlt help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alessandro Banzer
Jan 30 at 04:41 PM
1

Dear Akash,

use the Unlock Request (standard request type 005).

Regards, Alessandro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 01 at 07:27 AM
0

thanks Alessando..It worked..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded