Skip to Content
0

Is there a way to get SAP Certification badges on SCN profiles

Jan 26 at 10:16 PM

132

avatar image

Hello,

How can you add SAP certification credential (Acclaim Digital badge) on to SCN Profiles?

Thanks

Vijay

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Susann Schroeter
Jan 30 at 10:39 AM
3

Hi Vijay,

we are currently clarifying how to best include the badges to the SCN Profiles. I can not communicate a date yet but be assured it is on our roadmap :-)

Best regards

Susann

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shakeel Ahmed Jan 27 at 12:25 AM
0

Hi Vijay,

It is not there as of now. But I must say it is a good suggestion for the forum administration.

In fact these days SAP allowing SAP certification through cloud (with online protector at your home) and these certifications do not bear 'Certification ID'. I had raised one incident with SAP Education how it would be verified 5 years down the line (suppose it is submitted to some new employer), and SAP Education does not have any answer to it. They are clueless about it. It's freaking.

I hope you get your answer with it.

Regards

Shakeel

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Shakeel,

For the cloud certification they create a SID and you have SAP certification manager for verification. This week they have started digital certifications verification process. The some open SAP updates to your SCN profile but it’s interesting why the real SAP certification don’t. This actually will help to identify the person who reply to your form.

It also would avoid people answering general answer for senior users.

Thanks for your reply.

1