Skip to Content
0

SAPB1 default incoming payment bank transfer account

Oct 25, 2016 at 02:44 AM

104

avatar image

Hi All,

Is there anyway to automatically set the default incoming payment bank transfer account so the user does not need to enter it manually every time in incoming payments payment means window?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
Oct 25, 2016 at 11:21 AM
0

Hi,

You can check SAP Note 1156912 regarding the solution for the reported issue.

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Edmund Leung Oct 25, 2016 at 09:02 AM
1

Dear DICKSMITH

Maybe assign a formatted search there. Teach user to press SHIFT+F2 to show the default account.

Regards

Edmund

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
M. Sundararaja Perumal Oct 25, 2016 at 10:26 AM
0

Once you set the default account under Administration->Setup->Financials->Sales Tab, configure the GL for

Checks Received, Cash on Hand with the respective GL account, then it will auto populate in the payment means of the incoming payment.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded