Skip to Content
0

SAP HANA CERTIFICATION

Jan 28 at 08:42 AM

304

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

I am currently working as a SAP HANA/BW developer with 2+ years of experience. I am looking forward to do a certification in SAP HANA. What best certification can be done at this point, which will help my career to grow. What's the difference between C_HANAIMP_* and C_HANATEC_* certifications? What best approach can be followed to get the certification cleared. Please help me and guide me too for a certification. One more information i need is what is the difference between HA100_COL12, HA100_COL13 & HA100_COL14?

Awaiting your reply guys, Thanks in advance. Efforts truly appreciated.

Akhil Bansal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
shivakkumar Geetha venkatesan Jan 29 at 10:16 AM
0

Hi Akhil,

Best way of getting information is contacting SAP training division and they are ready to provide the details. Please find the contact Details.

CONTACT

Hope it is useful.

Regards,

G.V.Shivakkumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Uladzislau Pralat Jan 28 at 10:26 AM
0

Hi Akhil,

please read HANA Application Associate Certification Success Story

Regards, Uladzislau

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 28 at 11:43 AM
0

Dear Uladzislau,

Thanks for your comment. Your content is really good and will help somewhere on our journey. Please check the below link, it shows exam content is totally insight to HA100 and HA300. Please have a look at the below link and give your valuable comments.

HANA Certification Insight

Certification: C_HANAIMP_13

And please let me know how are these below books different from each other. what does Col## mean?

E_Book_HA100_Col12 || E_Book_HA100_Col13 || E_Book_HA100_Col14

&

E_Book_HA300_Col11 || E_Book_HA300_Col12 || E_Book_HA300_Col13

Thanks & Regards

Akhil Bansal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arun Kumar Marria
Jun 18 at 05:53 PM
0

You can find detailed info on the topics and weight age of each topic at following link

C_HANAIMP_13

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA

https://training.sap.com/certification/c_hanaimp_13-sap-certified-application-associate---sap-hana-g/

This will give you an idea how to prepare and what topics to learn.

You may also want to have look at HANA academy blogs and some blogs by https://people.sap.com/denys.kempen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thanuja V Jun 21 at 02:49 PM
0

Hi,

I am working as ABAP developer.

I am learning SAP HANA. I am planning to do HANA certification.

First we have to do ABAP certification then only we will do SAP HANA certification.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded