Skip to Content
0

how can I add the bom header in header of the query report in sap?

Jan 27 at 04:29 AM

59

avatar image

Hi everybody

I created Query bye FM ' CS_BOM_EXPL_MAT_V2 ' for multi material.

report of that like this :

I want to add BOM first header in top of the report for every material like CS13 :

can anyone help to me? how can I do that?

capture.jpg (154.4 kB)
capture.jpg (102.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ali khojaloo Feb 10 at 07:19 AM
0

Solved.

I created the another additional field and wrote this code:

result :


1.jpg (77.9 kB)
2.jpg (86.2 kB)
3.jpg (232.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ali khojaloo Jan 30 at 10:54 AM
0

Hi every body

I wrote the this code for additional field to displayed the BOM Header:

select single matnr
from mast
into BOMHEADER
where stlnr EQ stpox-stlnr
AND werks EQ stpox-werks
AND stlan EQ stpox-stlan
AND stlal EQ stpox-stlal.

another way of the may question is like this:

I want to display first level of BOM header for all material . please help to me.


capture.jpg (107.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded