Skip to Content
-2

Authorization object failed - V_LIKP_VST (shipping point)

Jan 25 at 10:46 PM

60

avatar image
Former Member

I have implemented V_LIKP_VS authorization object in a report as follows.

But this fails for a one user ( pls check SU53 dump).

But he has authorization for those shipping points.

The report has data for shipping points 8001 & 8090. but it fails for this user.

AUTHORITY-CHECK OBJECT 'V_LIKP_VST'
         ID 'VSTEL' FIELD 'SHP_IDX_GDSI-VSTEL'
         ID 'ACTVT' FIELD '03'.
CHECK SY-SUBRC = 0.
su53.jpg (19.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 25 at 11:02 PM
0

you have quite a strange shipping point.

A shipping point has 4 digits e.g. 8090, but your shipping point is SHP_IDX_GDSI-VSTEL

If you take the values from a field, then you should not put it in single quotes, otherwise it become the value itself.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 25 at 11:12 PM
0

Thank Jurgen, My fault ..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded