Skip to Content
0

BI 4.1 WebI - Changing the scale

Jan 25 at 02:35 PM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,


I work on SAP BO BI4.1 WEBI.

I have a chart and i need to class the Y axis 10 by 10.

This axis concern the number of days we need to create a car.

This chart is automatically put the scale 20 by 20.

How is that possible to change this scale to 10 by 10?

I integrated the screen!

Thank you for advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please share the screenshot as your issue is not clear.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Jan 25 at 02:45 PM
0

If you know what will be the minimum and maximum values then you can set the fixed scaling of minimum and maximum values in Format chart-> value axis and scaling section.

other option if you can increase the height of chat then scaling will change.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Integrating minimum and maximum values didn't work but when I changed the height of the chart, the scale changed!

Thank you for your quick and clearly answer!

0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 25 at 02:39 PM
0

This is my screen !

Thank you

2018-01-25-15-16-46.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded