Skip to Content
0

How to display fields IT_OSSET /ET_CANCEL CRM_ORDER_READ to WebUI or BTBOSSET/REASON to webUI

Jan 25 at 01:27 PM

60

avatar image

Hi All

I want to display the Rejection or Cancellation reason from CRMD_SRV_OSSET table or CRM_ORDER_READ.ET_CANCEL . CANC in WEBUI screen. Iam following AET configuration, create new field etc, but iam not sure how to read the details from the table or CRM_ORDER_READ. Iam novice to AET and pardon if i didn't understood the requirement correctly. I looked up to previous enhancements where the cancelled reason is displayed , when i look technical details of the filed i see the field is being picked up from //BTBOSSET/REASON, when iam creating new field iam selecting BT116_SRVO as te component, i can see only customer_h,customer_i, orderadm_h and orderadm_i fields etc. How to get the details iam looking for into WEBUI screen.

Thanks,

Pranav

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Gerhard Doellinger
Jan 29 at 09:25 AM
0

Hi Pranav,

I guess you mean context node BTBOSSET

it's not clear for me why the node should disappear. I suggest to reset the View in the Standard state (SAP delivery State), after that the context node should appears again.

Best Regards

Gerhard

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gerhard Doellinger
Jan 25 at 02:36 PM
0

Hi Pranav,

if I understand your reported problem rightly there is a 'Order Reason' field which is a value attribute. In more details, if you run the BSP_WD_CMPWB transaction and open the BT116QH_SRVQ component, under the BT116H_SRVO/Details view you can find the BTBOSSET node. Under this node there is a field what technical name is REASON. This is the 'Order Reason'. This is a value field that means, the methods are called directly by the BSP Model.

The field are filled by the particular Get method in View BT116H_SRVO/Details.

Best Regards

Gerhard

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Gerhard

Thank you so much for your help. Your understood my query 100% correctly. As of now iam not able to see BTSOSSET node in BT116H_SRVO/Details.I went to Component Controller, and adding new Context Node for BTSOSSET. Is this the correct approach?

Thanks,

Pranav

0
Vaishnavi Tangirala Jan 31 at 01:26 PM
0

Thanks a lot Gerhard , my issue is resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded