Skip to Content
0

conditional formatting issue - hide key figure

Jan 25 at 10:13 AM

38

avatar image

All,

I have a report with 3 key figures: budget qty, forecast qty and actual qty:

I now want to add conditional formatting on the actual quantity key figure - the key figure should be red when actual qty < forecast qty - 30% and green when the actual qty > forecast qty + 30%.

In my example I have created 2 extra key figures (in the query) where I calculate the upper and the lower limit. Based on these key figures I can add the conditional formatting but these 2 extra key figures should not be visible for the end user. How can this be done? If I now remove the extra key figures the conditional formatting is also gone.

Kind regards,

Lieselot

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lieselot Ver Eecke Mar 08 at 09:29 AM
0

Issue solved by using Exceptions in query.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lieselot Ver Eecke Feb 02 at 12:20 PM
0

Anyone an idea?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded