Skip to Content
0

Invalid program status: "BICS_PROV_MASS_OPEN"

Jan 24 at 09:35 PM

148

avatar image

Hello, when I open an analysis workbook in version 2.6, immediately when logging in, the connection to all data sources is cut.

The nested exception says:

Invalid program status: "BICS_PROV_MASS_OPEN"

Has anyone got an idea what may be behind this error?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andras Margitics
Jan 31 at 03:44 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jan 24 at 09:46 PM
0

Hello Mattias - I would run an STAUTHRACE on the user in BW - on the surface it sounds like some BW authorizations are missing - see https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2310356 https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2200477

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded