Skip to Content
0

I can't access to any Marketing Document

Jan 24 at 07:27 PM

123

avatar image
Former Member

Hello guys,

I have a problem in my SAP business one, I can't access any marketing document, the error message that appears is this:"Cannot create protocol implementation for Protocol 'N'. 1730000000".

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
Jan 25 at 04:41 AM
1

Hi,

The issue is a known one recorded in SAP Note 2586525. Please check by upgrading the COPY of the database to 9.2 PL10 HF2.

regards,

Jitin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Jitin!

Thanks, your answer helped solve the problem!

regards.

Eduardo

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 08 at 01:26 PM
0

Estou com o mesmo problema.

Vc conseguiu resolver como o problema ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Consegui resolver o problema instalando o HotFix 2 para a PL10 da versão 9.2.

Pois o problema surgiu quando fiz o upgrade da PL08 HotFix3 para a PL10.

0