Skip to Content
0

When is Belize skin available for SAP CRM

Jan 26 at 03:24 PM

149

avatar image

Dear Experts,

When I look into the Roadmap of UI of SAP CRM Innovations, the Belize theme should be available in 2018. We have upgraded the System and not able to see the theme in personalisation of WebUI, do you have any idea when it would be available and through a SAP Note ?

Thanks and regards, Krish

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Krish,

I add "CRM WebClient UI" tag which is responsible for CRM WUI for this question.

Hope the questions could be answered soon.

Best regards, Julin

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gavin Crowe
Feb 08 at 11:30 PM
1

Hello Krish,

Belize theme will be released with CRM7 EHP4 SP10

Regards,

Gavin

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Gavin,

Thanks for the answer, could you please let me know when SP10 would be available? we are now in SP8.

Regards,

Krish

0

Hello Krish,

According to the SAP Support Package Stack Schedule, SP10 will be available in the first week of April (Calendar week 14).
SP09 is currently available.

Regards,

Gavin

1

Hello Gavin,

In SPRO, i have seen Belize Skin. We are in SP08, is it possible to activate the Skin through SAP Notes?

Thanks and regards, Krish

0
avatar image
Former Member
Apr 13 at 01:51 PM
1

Hi Krish,

It is available now. Please check SAP Note 2628638: Availability of the Fiori 2.0 Visual theme in WebClient UI Framework for further detailed information.

Best Regards,

Saminder

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded