Skip to Content

Fiori UI C4C Homepage - Missing Scorecards

Jan 26 at 09:58 AM


avatar image

Hello community,

I miss the scorecards in the fiori UI homepage if I compare the homepage in HTML5 UI and Fiori UI. In the homepage in HTML5 UI I see the scorecards and in the Fiori UI/App I don't see the scorecards.

Is there a setting where I can change this situation?



10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Jan 29 at 09:58 AM

I have further verified the same and could see that , authorization for following tiles are linked Queue Work Center View.
This Work Center view is not visible in RUI and hence tiles are not shown in RUI. This is a limitation in RUI client.
Not all Ticket related tiles are supported in RUI homepage.

• Tickets assigned to me
• Tickets escalated to me
• My high priority tickets
• Unassigned tickets

Hope this clarifies the problem and as an Additional path , we see this idea to include in RUI is also posted under the SAP Customer Influence forum under Ticket KPI tiles not available on Fiori Client Homepage

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Jan 26 at 11:05 AM

If these are associated ticket object please note that this uses different floorplan for Responsive UI and HTML5 UI. So changes made in HTML5 UI will not be reflected in RUI until relevant associated work centers are assigned in RUI .

You may please share screen shot of the missing tiles that you are referring in HTML5 View.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Here's the screenshot of the Homepage:

Yes it's about scorecards associated to tickets. I'm especially looking for "My high Priority Tickets" and "Tickets Assigned To Me".

homepage.png (511.8 kB)

Can you please check if you have assigned Queues Work center to the user role.


Hi Prasanth,

I checked the user role. The queues WC is assigned. But I still cannot see the scorecard "tickets assigned to me" in the homepage...

However, in the navigation on the left in RUI there is also no WC "queue" shown, as there was one visible in HTML5.

Do you have a further tipp or should I open an incident?

Best regards,